Result of Municipal Election (Haringhata) -2022

Seat Name Serial No Candidate Name Father / Husband Gender Category Party Affiliation Votes in Favour
WARD/1 1 SOUMIK PAL(JOHNY) LATE HARI SANKAR PAL Male General AITC 1874
2 SHYAMAL SARKAR LATE NIKHIL SARKAR Male General BJP 217
3 PAPAI MALLICK DUTTA KANU MALLICK Female General CPI 61
4 BISWAJIT MUKHERJEE SUDHAMAY MUKHERJEE Male General INC 9
WARD/10 1 DEBASHIS BASU LATE JAGADISH BASU Male General AITC 1376
2 TAPAS HALDAR MANINDRA HALDAR Male SC BJP 98
3 MIHIR MONDAL KASHI KANTA MONDAL Male SC CPI(M) 36
4 ARUN KUMAR ROY CHOWDHURY RAMDHAN ROYCHOWDHURY Male General INC 6
WARD/11 1 RADHA RANI SAHA UTTAM SAHA Female General AITC 1852
2 MANIKA DEY PRADIP DEY Female General BJP 184
3 RUNU (PAL) DAS BAIRAGYA ARDHENDU SHEKHAR DAS BAIRAGYA Female General CPI(M) 126
WARD/12 1 SHIBU DAS RAMEN DAS Male SC AITC 1653
2 BIPUL BHUSAN DAS BIDHU BHUSAN DAS Male SC BJP 69
3 PRASENJIT SANTRA LATE PANCHANAN SANTRA Male SC CPI(M) 56
WARD/13 1 SUNITA BHOWMICK SARDAR DIPAK BHOWMICK Female ST AITC 845
2 SOMA BESRA LATE SAHEB BESRA Female ST BJP 286
3 SAMPA HEMBRAM BUDDHESWAR HEMBRAM Female ST CPI(M) 126
WARD/14 1 HARADHAN GHOSH LATE JAGAI GHOSH Male General AITC 1369
2 SHYAMAL BHATTACHARJEE LATE KALIPADA BHATTACHARJEE Male General BJP 173
3 KHOKAN DAS MANORANJAN DAS Male General CPI(M) 90
WARD/15 1 SURAJIT BISWAS LATE MANINDRA BISWAS Male General AITC 1626
2 BHABATOSH SUTRADHAR JOGENDRA SUTRADHAR Male General BJP 248
3 PHANI BHUSAN DAS LATE SADHAN DAS Male General CPI(M) 175
4 DILIP KUMAR DEBNATH LATE NAKUL DEBNATH Male General INC 14
WARD/16 1 JHIMLY CHAKRABORTY (DUTTA) SOUMEN DUTTA Female General AITC 1953
2 SUMITRA BOSE SUBODH BOSE Female General BJP 74
3 KAUSHALYA KARMAKAR AMULYYA  KARMAKAR Female General CPI(M) 68
WARD/17 1 RAJIB KUMAR DALAL MILANMOY DALAL Male General AITC 2214
2 RAM CHANDRA MANDI LATE RUPAI MANDI Male ST CPI(M) 89
3 SOMNATH KISKU JAGANNATH KISKU Male General BJP 69
WARD/2 1 RAKESH PARUI BISWANATH PARUI Male SC AITC 1896
2 SURESH SIKDER SANTI RANJAN SIKDER Male SC BJP 240
3 RUMA DAFADER MADAN MOHAN DAFADER Female SC CPI(M) 104
WARD/3 1 PINKI RAY SARADINDU RAY Female SC AITC 1547
2 BINA SUTRADHAR SANKAR SUTRADHAR Female SC BJP 199
3 KARUNA MANDAL DIBAKAR MANDAL Female SC CPI(M) 138
4 HIMANTI DAS SIDDHARTHA DAS Female SC INC 15
WARD/4 1 SANTA PAUL AMIT PAL Female General AITC 1093
2 MAMATA MAJUMDER LATE GOUTAM MAJUMDER Female General BJP 288
3 RITA DEY GAUTAM DEY Female General CPI(M) 122
4 ARPITA PAL SWAPAN PAL Female General INC 20
WARD/5 1 NILAY ROY LATE ARABINDA RAY Male General AITC 855
2 GOBINDA CHANDRA DEY LATE ASHUTOSH DEY Male General CPI(M) 199
3 TARAK BANIK GITA HARI BANIK Male General BJP 73
4 KAMAL UDDIN BISWAS SHUKURALI BISWAS Male General IND 6
WARD/6 1 AJIJUL HAQUE MANDAL MOTHER BAKS MANDAL Male General AITC 2672
2 KANAI BISWAS LATE SUSHIL BISWAS Male General BJP 407
3 ALAMBARI MONDAL LATE NURMOHAMMED MONDAL Male General CPI(M) 164
WARD/7 1 SIMA KANJILAL (BHATTACHARYA) SOURAV BHATTACHARYA Female General AITC 2071
2 KARUNA MURMU JONA MURMU Female ST CPI(M) 145
3 KAMALA MANDI (SOREN) RAJEN MANDI Female General BJP 138
4 RANU DABI PRASAD RAMOD PRASAD Female General INC 7
WARD/8 1 SANJIB RAM LATE RAMDARAS RAM Male SC AITC 2151
2 BIPLAB KUMAR BISWAS BANKIM CHANDRA BISWAS Male SC BJP 375
3 SUKUMAR MALLICK LATE KHAGENDRA MALLICK Male SC CPI(M) 103
WARD/9 1 MANIK MAJUMDER LATE SUDHIR RANJAN MAJUMDER Male General AITC 1714
2 PRANAB KUMAR GHOSH RABINDRANATH GHOSH Male General BJP 137
3 PARTHA GHOSH LAKSHMI NARAYAN GHOSH Male General CPI(M) 50
4 UDAY SHANKAR RAY HARIPADA RAY Male General INC 19